the lofty of heights

Arabic translation: أعلى المراتب (الدرجات)

05:49 Apr 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: the lofty of heights
It is his positivity that has catpulated him from a very humble beginning to the lofty of heights.
Tim
Arabic translation:أعلى المراتب (الدرجات)
Explanation:
أعلى المراتب
أعلى الدرجات
القمة
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9أعلى المراتب (الدرجات)
Mohamed Elsayed
4المقام العالي
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
أعلى المراتب (الدرجات)


Explanation:
أعلى المراتب
أعلى الدرجات
القمة

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
50 mins
  -> Many thanks Mr. Fuad

agree  Iman Khaireddine
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  ahmadwadan.com
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rania KH
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
17 hrs
  -> Thank you A. Nabil

agree  samarh32
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mazyoun
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  AhmedAMS
16 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المقام العالي


Explanation:
مقام رفيع

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search