One fine morning

Arabic translation: ذات صباح جميل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One fine morning
Arabic translation:ذات صباح جميل
Entered by: Ouadoud

12:13 Apr 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: One fine morning
The owner was happy with him. One fine morning, he gave him the good news.
Tim
ذات صباح جميل
Explanation:
ذات صباح جميل
Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ذات صباح جميل
Ouadoud
4 +3في صباح أحد الأيام
Iman Khaireddine
4 +3في صباح يوم جميل/سعيد
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
one fine morning
في صباح يوم جميل/سعيد


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
11 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
14 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
1 day 3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
one fine morning
في صباح أحد الأيام


Explanation:
في صباح أحد الأيام

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  Mazyoun
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Mazyoun

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
one fine morning
ذات صباح جميل


Explanation:
ذات صباح جميل

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Sami Khamou: ذات صباح جميل - بلاغة في الأسلوب
15 hrs
  -> شكرا أخي. افتقدتك وتحياتي

agree  samarh32
20 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mazyoun
23 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search