up to date

Arabic translation: وكن ملما بأحدث المعلومات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up to date
Arabic translation:وكن ملما بأحدث المعلومات
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

15:58 Apr 28, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: up to date
Read all security related sites and keep up to date
a.s.r
وكن ملما بأحدث المعلومات
Explanation:
up to date = keeping up with what is most recent
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5وكن ملما بأحدث المعلومات
ahmadwadan.com
5وكن مواكباً للمستجدات
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4ملم بالاحداث
Sam Shalalo
4واكب أحدث التطورات
Iman Khaireddine
3أحدث (آخر) المعلومات
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أحدث (آخر) المعلومات


Explanation:
احرص على معرفة أحدث المعلومات

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
وكن ملما بأحدث المعلومات


Explanation:
up to date = keeping up with what is most recent

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH
18 mins
  -> Thank you Rania

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
19 hrs
  -> Thank you A Nabil Bouitieh

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
21 hrs
  -> Thank you maaaaal68

agree  Hossam Ahmed
2 days 5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
واكب أحدث التطورات


Explanation:
وابقَ مواكباً لأحدث التطورات

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ملم بالاحداث


Explanation:
كن ملّماً بالاحداث

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وكن مواكباً للمستجدات


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search