take apart

Arabic translation: إنهاء

16:41 Apr 28, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: take apart
Use commands like the following to take apart unknown programs
a.s.r
Arabic translation:إنهاء
Explanation:
إنهاء
القضاء على
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5إنهاء
Mohamed Elsayed
4نزع
Mona Helal
4لتحليل
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
إنهاء


Explanation:
إنهاء
القضاء على

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH
39 mins
  -> Many thanks Rania

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Sam Shalalo
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
22 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Hossam Ahmed
2 days 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لتحليل


Explanation:
Good luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نزع


Explanation:
just another suggestion

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search