should be made

Arabic translation: يجب توعية...

16:41 Apr 28, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: should be made
-Server owners should be made aware of security and its importance
a.s.r
Arabic translation:يجب توعية...
Explanation:
I prefer توعية for awareness
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3يجب توعية...
Hazem Hamdy
5 +1يجب أن يكونوا على دراية بـ
ahmadwadan.com
3 +1يجب إعلامهم
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يجب إعلامهم


Explanation:
يجب إعلامهم
أو اطلاعهم على أهمية الأمان

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Wathib

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يجب أن يكونوا على دراية بـ


Explanation:
Please note that the word (owners) here means (administrators) and not the literally meaning (one who owns something).

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
14 hrs
  -> Thank you sam2008

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
يجب توعية...


Explanation:
I prefer توعية for awareness

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Iman Khaireddine
2 hrs

agree  Hossam Ahmed
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search