orientation training

Arabic translation: تدريب توجيهي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orientation training
Arabic translation:تدريب توجيهي
Entered by: Mujdey Abudalbuh

03:02 Dec 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: orientation training
Users can expect to receive basic orientation training from the support staff the first time they use their computers
Hisham Hamad
تدريب توجيهي
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-23 03:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا هو المصطلح المستخدم في مجال الموارد البشرية
أنظر المنتدى العربي لإدارة الموارد البشرية، على سبيل المثال
Selected response from:

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تدريب توجيهي
Mujdey Abudalbuh
5تدريب تعريفي
halani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تدريب توجيهي


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-23 03:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا هو المصطلح المستخدم في مجال الموارد البشرية
أنظر المنتدى العربي لإدارة الموارد البشرية، على سبيل المثال


    Reference: http://www.hrdiscussion.com/hr21017.html
Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mr. Hassan

agree  TAKOAS
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mr. Abdel Rahim

agree  Saleh Ayyub
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mr. Saleh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تدريب تعريفي


Explanation:
أو برنامج تدريبي تعريفي
http://www.mol.gov.jo/Portals/1/English Glossary.pdf

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search