the airport is one of the best facilities in U.A.E.

Arabic translation: أفضل المرافق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the airport is one of the best facilities in U.A.E.
Arabic translation:أفضل المرافق
Entered by: Sami Khamou

14:12 May 31, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ NOTHING
English term or phrase: the airport is one of the best facilities in U.A.E.
BEST FACILITIES
ABDURAHIMAN VALLIKKADAN
أفضل المرافق
Explanation:
يعتبر المطار من أفضل المرافق في الإمارات العربية المتحدة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8أفضل المرافق
Sami Khamou
4منشأ/منشآت
sawtur
4أفضل المرافق العامة/أفضل المؤسسات العامة
Mona Helal


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
أفضل المرافق


Explanation:
يعتبر المطار من أفضل المرافق في الإمارات العربية المتحدة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
1 hr
  -> Thank you Muhammad

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Shog Imas
4 hrs
  -> Thank you shog

agree  Shazly
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Shazly

agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  ALI HASAN
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you Ali

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أفضل المرافق العامة/أفضل المؤسسات العامة


Explanation:
أفضل المرافق العامة/أفضل المؤسسات العامة

المطار هو أحد أفضل المرافق/المؤسسات العامة في دولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة

HTH

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منشأ/منشآت


Explanation:

هو أحد أفضل المنشآت (العامة إذا اقتضى السياق) في دولة الإمارات

سوسن

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search