inbound referrals

Arabic translation: الإحالات الوافدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inbound referrals
Arabic translation:الإحالات الوافدة
Entered by: Doaa ALnajjar

11:41 Oct 8, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: inbound referrals
Expand physician and other referral source network do draw inbound physician-to-physician referrals – they are the strongest!
Ivonne G
الإحالات الوافدة
Explanation:
إحالة المرضى من طبيب إلى طبيب هي أحد طرق التسويق للأطباء بين بعضهم البعض
inbound physician-to-physician referrals
هي الإحالات الوافدة من طبيب لطبيب
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الإحالات الوافدة
Doaa ALnajjar
5الأحالات الموجهة داخليا
Awad Balaish
4التحويلات الداخلية/ بين الأطباء
Fida Malki


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الإحالات الوافدة


Explanation:
إحالة المرضى من طبيب إلى طبيب هي أحد طرق التسويق للأطباء بين بعضهم البعض
inbound physician-to-physician referrals
هي الإحالات الوافدة من طبيب لطبيب

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank You

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi: لو الواردة ... يمكن أجمل من الوافدة
1 hr
  -> They are both syntaxes I guess. Thanks Moodi!

agree  Abdallah Ali
18 hrs
  -> thank you for your continous support :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأحالات الموجهة داخليا


Explanation:
0000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التحويلات الداخلية/ بين الأطباء


Explanation:
I've seen this word referred to as تحويلات rather than إحالات thus I am submitting this option.

Fida Malki
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search