state executions

Arabic translation: عقوبات الإعدام الصادرة عن الدولة

20:26 Nov 10, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / UN TERMINOLOGIES
English term or phrase: state executions
The Academic Council on the United Nations System (ACUNS) and the International Commission of Catholic Prison Pastoral Care (ICCPC) are deeply concerned about the children of parents condemned to die. these children have committed no crime, yet their lives are likely to be devastated and the effects of these state executions remain with the innocents forever.
mona elshazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:عقوبات الإعدام الصادرة عن الدولة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2عقوبات الإعدام الصادرة عن الدولة
Noura Tawil
5 +1عمليات الإعدام الرسمية
Sadek_A


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عمليات الإعدام الرسمية


Explanation:
parents condemned to die

صدرت بحقهم أحكام بالإعدام

Sadek_A
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
5 mins
  -> Appreciated! Thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عقوبات الإعدام الصادرة عن الدولة


Explanation:
.

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
0 min
  -> Thank you, Shereen.

agree  R Farhat: الصادرة عن الدولة - أعتقد لما تحمل الكلمة في مدلولها من معان مترتبة على دور السلطات الثلاث في تجاهلها لحياة ومستقبل أولاد هؤلاء
2 hrs
  -> شكراً رندة




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search