from within

Arabic translation: من داخل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from within
Arabic translation:من داخل
Entered by: Doaa ALnajjar

07:45 Nov 11, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / UN TERMINOLOGIES
English term or phrase: from within
In his letter to the president of the security council, the previous secretary General informed the president of his decision to appoint a special adviser on the prevention of genocide, following the council invitation, in its resolution, to refer to the council information and analyses from within the united nations system on cases of serious violations of the international law.
My question us how to translate "from within" in this text?
mona elshazly
Egypt
من داخل
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-11-11 08:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المراد الرجوع إلى معلومات وتحليلات المجلس من داخل منظومة الأمم المتحدة بشأن قضايا ...إلى آخره
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2من داخل
Doaa ALnajjar
4ضمن/ من ضمن
abu yusuf
4من داخل / داخلياً
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من داخل / داخلياً


Explanation:
من داخل منظومة الأمم المتحدة

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 245

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
من داخل


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-11-11 08:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المراد الرجوع إلى معلومات وتحليلات المجلس من داخل منظومة الأمم المتحدة بشأن قضايا ...إلى آخره

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
0 min
  -> Thank you so much :)

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
21 mins
  -> Thank you dear :)

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ضمن/ من ضمن


Explanation:
ضمن منظومة الأمم المتحدة

abu yusuf
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search