mass market outreach

Arabic translation: الوصول إلى السوق العريضة

15:29 Nov 27, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: mass market outreach
utilisation of YouTube as a mass market outreach channel
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:الوصول إلى السوق العريضة
Explanation:
الوصول إلى السوق العريضة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-27 17:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كوسيلة للوصول إلى السوق العريضة
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الوصول إلى السوق العريضة
Noura Tawil
4 +1الوصول إلى الأسواق العامة
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الوصول إلى السوق العريضة


Explanation:
الوصول إلى السوق العريضة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-27 17:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كوسيلة للوصول إلى السوق العريضة

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thank You

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
27 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Tamer Mekhimar: الوصول إلى السوق الواسعة
31 mins
  -> شكراً لك

agree  Awad Balaish: السوق الشامل
57 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الوصول إلى الأسواق العامة


Explanation:

The mass market is a general business term describing the largest group of consumers for a specified industry product. It is the opposite extreme of the term niche market.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mass_market

السوق العام هو مصطلح تجاري عام يصف أكبر تجمع لمستهلكي منتج صناعي محدد. ويأتي في الطرف المقابل مصطلح السوق المتخصصة.

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/سوق_عام

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
43 mins
  -> appreciated :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search