belly sucked in

Arabic translation: واشفط بطنك / معدتك

09:35 Dec 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: belly sucked in
Practice having good posture; it makes you look better, more confident. keep your head straight, shoulders back, knees straight, and belly sucked in.
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:واشفط بطنك / معدتك
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

Wasseem Sonbol
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بطنك مشفوطة للداخل
hassan zekry
5واشفط بطنك / معدتك
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Wasseem Sonbol
4شد بطنك للداخل
Amro Alhowbani
4بطنك مقبوضة للداخل
prozali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بطنك مشفوطة للداخل


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
واشفط بطنك / معدتك


Explanation:
Explanation

Wasseem Sonbol
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بطنك مقبوضة للداخل


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شد بطنك للداخل


Explanation:
شد بطنك للداخل

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search