Hard to top

Arabic translation: يصعب تحقيق المزيد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hard to top
Arabic translation:يصعب تحقيق المزيد
Entered by: TargamaT team

15:58 Dec 23, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: Hard to top
Our NewYearsResolution?!
Be even more awesome.
Hard to top since we’ve achieve so much, we know.
Tell us what are your resolutions!
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
يصعب تحقيق المزيد
Explanation:
يصعب تحقيق المزيد
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يصعب تحقيق المزيد
TargamaT team
4صعب تحقيق أكثر من ذلك
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard to top
صعب تحقيق أكثر من ذلك


Explanation:
لا يمكن تحقيق أكثر من ذلك

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 245

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard to top
يصعب تحقيق المزيد


Explanation:
يصعب تحقيق المزيد

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 737
Grading comment
شكرا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search