item & EI

Arabic translation: منظّمة التعليم الدولي & الأشياء/المواد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:item & EI
Arabic translation:منظّمة التعليم الدولي & الأشياء/المواد
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

21:58 Feb 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / Culture Exchange
English term or phrase: item & EI
EI World Women’s Conference

Purpose:
1. Create a giving culture at the conference, that honors our distinct cultural experiences.
2. Build connections between delegates when they wouldn’t otherwise exist, providing each participant:
A. Connection with the woman who received her item that she brought.
B. Connection with the woman who brought the item she received.
3. Bonus - Provide each participant with a special souvenir, in a no-cost way.

Budget: 0 Euro (except for maybe plastic bags to hold individual item & form, plus boxes to hold items)
Sarah Hamed
Egypt
منظّمة التعليم الدولي & الأشياء/المواد
Explanation:
EI: education international, which is an organization related to education
item: different items brought to the conference held by EI
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منظّمة التعليم الدولي & الأشياء/المواد
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4هدية تذكارية / التعليم الدولي
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
item & ei
منظّمة التعليم الدولي & الأشياء/المواد


Explanation:
EI: education international, which is an organization related to education
item: different items brought to the conference held by EI

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
item & ei
هدية تذكارية / التعليم الدولي


Explanation:
Education International (EI) World Women’s Conference

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search