blissful afternoons dipping in and out

Arabic translation: وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blissful afternoons dipping in and out
Arabic translation:وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

15:51 Feb 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: blissful afternoons dipping in and out
Your stay will include your own villa or suite with a private pool, where you can spend blissful afternoons dipping in and out of the water or simply relax in your open air sala.

بحاجة إلى ترجمة تسويقية
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا
Explanation:
وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا
Sarah Hamed
4الأمسيات البهيجة التي تتخللها السباحة
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأمسيات البهيجة التي تتخللها السباحة


Explanation:
الأمسيات البهيجة التي تتخللها السباحة في البركة أو حوض السباحة

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا


Explanation:
وستقضي فترة الظهيرة مستمتعًا بالسباحة في المياه غوصًا وطوفًا/ عومًا

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search