End of a duplication on the road

Arabic translation: نهاية الطريق المزدوج-نهاية الجزسرة الوسطيّة

09:57 Mar 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: End of a duplication on the road
road signs:
End of a duplication on the road
Start of a duplication on the road
Maximum Height
Sand dunes
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:نهاية الطريق المزدوج-نهاية الجزسرة الوسطيّة
Explanation:
احذر-حافّة هابطة عن مستوى الشارع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-06 10:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نهاية الطريق المزدوج-نهاية الجزسرة الوسطيّة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-06 10:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the first explanation
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نهاية الطريق المزدوج-نهاية الجزسرة الوسطيّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4 +1نهاية طريق مزدوج
Moodi
4إنتهاء كون الطريق ذهابًا وإيابًا - الطريق بعد ذلك اتجاه - حارة واحدة
Ahmed Shalabi
3نهاية الوصلة المزدوجة من الطريق
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end of a duplication on the road
نهاية الوصلة المزدوجة من الطريق


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 245

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end of a duplication on the road
إنتهاء كون الطريق ذهابًا وإيابًا - الطريق بعد ذلك اتجاه - حارة واحدة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
end of a duplication on the road
نهاية الطريق المزدوج-نهاية الجزسرة الوسطيّة


Explanation:
احذر-حافّة هابطة عن مستوى الشارع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-06 10:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نهاية الطريق المزدوج-نهاية الجزسرة الوسطيّة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-06 10:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the first explanation

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: نهاية الطريق المزدوج
32 mins
  -> thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
end of a duplication on the road
نهاية طريق مزدوج


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: https://www.moi.gov.sa/wps/wcm/connect/2a003144-8390-4d67-bc...
9 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search