Happy Otter

Arabic translation: هابي أوتر

14:18 Mar 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Happy Otter
Happy Otter
Honey
Multiflora Honey
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:هابي أوتر
Explanation:

This looks like a brand name for products. If so, keep as is or transliterate.

مُنتجات "هابي أوتر" الغذائية

http://www.happyotter.co/
http://www.happyotter.co/products/retail-1-7
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4هابي أوتر
R Farhat
4مسرور - سعيد - راض
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
happy otter
مسرور - سعيد - راض


Explanation:
Happy Otter

The pure bliss and fulfillment that comes with success, or a person who experiences this bliss. Comes from the fact that, always swimming and killing, otters can't help but be happy.
After the presentation, James emanated "Happy Otter." I knew things had gone well.

When Nate's jump shot starts falling, he is happy otter without fail.
#satisfied#elated#content#fulfilled#pleased

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Happy Otter [product brand]
هابي أوتر


Explanation:

This looks like a brand name for products. If so, keep as is or transliterate.

مُنتجات "هابي أوتر" الغذائية

http://www.happyotter.co/
http://www.happyotter.co/products/retail-1-7


R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 167




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search