up-to-date reflection - a landscape

Arabic translation: صورة عصرية

15:40 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: up-to-date reflection - a landscape
The ICT Inventory it is an up-to-date reflection - a landscape, if you will - of work being done by an extensive network of people, organizations, governments, and corporations focused on supporting teaching and learning in crisis contexts.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:صورة عصرية
Explanation:
صورة عصرية -وإن شئت قل مشهدا طبيعيا- لكيفية إنجاز العمل على يد ...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4صورة عصرية
Muhammad Atallah
4صورة شاملة، أحدث البينات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صورة شاملة، أحدث البينات


Explanation:
صورة شاملة، أحدث البينات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 733

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صورة عصرية


Explanation:
صورة عصرية -وإن شئت قل مشهدا طبيعيا- لكيفية إنجاز العمل على يد ...


Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search