total immersion, and easy upgradability

Arabic translation: انغماس تام وترقية سهلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total immersion, and easy upgradability
Arabic translation:انغماس تام وترقية سهلة
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:02 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: total immersion, and easy upgradability
Keep moving and improving your skills on a compact, portable rig designed to deliver desktop-class graphics performance, total immersion, and easy upgradability.
صُمم لتحصل على أداء بطاقة رسومات من فئة كمبيوتر سطح المكتب وشعور بالانغماس التام وسهولة الترقية.
بحاجة إلى صياغة أفضل
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
انغماس تام وترقية سهلة
Explanation:
انغماس تام وترقية سهلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-14 21:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصمم للحصةل على أداء جرافيكي يماثل الحاسوب العادي مع شعور بالانغماس التام وسهولة الترقية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-14 21:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصمم للحصول على أداء جرافيكي يماثل الحاسوب العادي مع شعور بالانغماس التام وسهولة الترقية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1اندماج تام
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4تركيز كامل و ترقية سهلة
ahmedmhamedi
4التفاعل التام وسهولة الترقية
Ahmed Badawy
4انغماس تام وترقية سهلة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انغماس تام وترقية سهلة


Explanation:
انغماس تام وترقية سهلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-14 21:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصمم للحصةل على أداء جرافيكي يماثل الحاسوب العادي مع شعور بالانغماس التام وسهولة الترقية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-14 21:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصمم للحصول على أداء جرافيكي يماثل الحاسوب العادي مع شعور بالانغماس التام وسهولة الترقية


TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 737

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اندماج تام


Explanation:
الشعور بالاندماج التام مع سهولة الترقية

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
22 mins
  -> شكراً رشأ

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التفاعل التام وسهولة الترقية


Explanation:
أي التفاعل والتكامل التام مع بيئة العمل وسهولة الترقية للإصدارات الأحدث أو الميزات الجديدة

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تركيز كامل و ترقية سهلة


Explanation:
صُمم لتحصل على أداء بطاقة رسومات من فئة كمبيوتر سطح المكتب وشعور بالتركيز الكامل وترقية سهلة

figurative (complete concentration) تركيز كامل

Example sentence(s):
  • Achieving peak performance requires total immersion in the activity.

    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/immersion
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search