splash about on slides

Arabic translation: وركوب المزلاقات التي تمنحك متعة الانزلاق إلى الماء

21:11 Mar 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: splash about on slides
As they step into an amazing play space inspired by the underwater world, they will see colourful tropical fish, find a submarine to explore, spot a whale, enjoy a soft play area, splash about on slides and then maybe catch a movie.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:وركوب المزلاقات التي تمنحك متعة الانزلاق إلى الماء
Explanation:
splash about: to move about in a volume of a liquid, splashing. The children splashed about in the pool. They splashed around for three hours.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وركوب المزلاقات التي تمنحك متعة الانزلاق إلى الماء
Hani Hassaan
4يتزلجون على الطوافات /الزلاجات المائية
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يتزلجون على الطوافات /الزلاجات المائية


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وركوب المزلاقات التي تمنحك متعة الانزلاق إلى الماء


Explanation:
splash about: to move about in a volume of a liquid, splashing. The children splashed about in the pool. They splashed around for three hours.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search