Each attraction

Arabic translation: كل مَعلَم من معالم الجذب السياحي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Each attraction
Arabic translation:كل مَعلَم من معالم الجذب السياحي
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

19:35 Mar 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Each attraction
Each attraction of Dubai Parks and Resorts can be accessed only once per stay.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
كل مَعلَم من معالم الجذب السياحي
Explanation:
تُترجم "attractions" إلى "معالم/ مواقع جذب سياحي" في لغة السفر والسياحة.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3كل مَعلَم من معالم الجذب السياحي
Hazem Zaki
5كل جذب
Mohamed Hosni
4كل موقع ترفيهي/سياحي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each attraction
كل موقع ترفيهي/سياحي


Explanation:
كل موقع ترفيهي/سياحي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 737

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
each attraction
كل مَعلَم من معالم الجذب السياحي


Explanation:
تُترجم "attractions" إلى "معالم/ مواقع جذب سياحي" في لغة السفر والسياحة.

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
1 hr
  -> Thanks, dear Aseem.

agree  Islam Emara
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, dear Islam.

agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thanks, dear Abu Bekr.

neutral  Mohamed Hosni: Dear colleges please think about كل مصدر جذب ": لان السياق اشار إلى " كل مصدر جذب "ثم بعد ذلك شرع في شرح و توضيح مصدر الجذب الدي يعنيه أي تلك المعالم التي يتحدث عنها ويعنيعا في كلامه. مع تحياتي.
3 days 51 mins
  -> شكرًا على التعليق أخ محمد. لكن النص المرفق بالمصطلح لا يشرح مصادر الجذب تلك، وإنما يوضح أن الدخول إلى تلك المعالم في دبي باركس آند ريزورتس يكون لمرة واحدة فقط في كل إقامة.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
each attraction
كل جذب


Explanation:
كل جذب أو إنجذاب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-21 04:49:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كل مصدر جذبا "المطاعم الحدائق ،المطاعم....

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search