commodity compute power

Arabic translation: قدرة نظم الحوسبة (التجارية)ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commodity compute power
Arabic translation:قدرة نظم الحوسبة (التجارية)ـ
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:54 Mar 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: commodity compute power
The abundance of commodity compute power in the cloud has provided the opportunity for affordable, high-performance compute power.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
قدرة نظم الحوسبة (التجارية)ـ
Explanation:
صارت نظم الحوسبة مثل سلعة تباع وتؤجر
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قدرة نظم الحوسبة (التجارية)ـ
TargamaT team
4فوائد - برمجيات- خيارات الحوسبة المتنقلة - المتحركة - غير المقيدة بمكان
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فوائد - برمجيات- خيارات الحوسبة المتنقلة - المتحركة - غير المقيدة بمكان


Explanation:
Commodity:
1. obsolete Convenience; usefulness, suitability.
2. Anything movable (a good) that is bought and sold.
3. Something useful or valuable.

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 62

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قدرة نظم الحوسبة (التجارية)ـ


Explanation:
صارت نظم الحوسبة مثل سلعة تباع وتؤجر

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 733




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search