such as a manufacturer\'s label

Arabic translation: مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج/الصانع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:such as a manufacturer\'s label
Arabic translation:مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج/الصانع
Entered by: Gehad Feisal

22:47 Apr 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: such as a manufacturer\'s label
A transducer should not be placed on an unstable surface, such as a manufacturer's label.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج/الصانع
Explanation:
لايجب وضع المحول على مكان غير ثابت مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج
Selected response from:

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مثل علامة المنتج
Salah Khalifa
4مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج/الصانع
Gehad Feisal


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
such as a manufacturer\\\'s label
مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج/الصانع


Explanation:
لايجب وضع المحول على مكان غير ثابت مثل الملصق الخاص بالمنتِج

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
such as a manufacturer's label
مثل علامة المنتج


Explanation:
علامة المنتج / وسم المنتج / ملصق الجهة المصنعة
هو ملصق يكون موضحًا عليه مواصفات المنتج وبيانات الجهة المصنعة

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search