the ratio of cyclists to clouds

Arabic translation: نسبة عدد راكبي الدراجات إلى عدد الغيوم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the ratio of cyclists to clouds
Arabic translation:نسبة عدد راكبي الدراجات إلى عدد الغيوم
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:54 Apr 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Technical
English term or phrase: the ratio of cyclists to clouds
This is Ana. She sees the world in numbers. As a data scientist, this meticulous attention to detail is a powerful asset. She’s quick to point out the ratio of cyclists to clouds on her morning commute. Or the correlation between the diversity of a workforce and the pace of innovation.
Mojo 59
United Kingdom
نسبة عدد راكبي السيارات إلى عدد الغيوم
Explanation:
نسبة عدد راكبي السيارات إلى عدد الغيوم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-05 21:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذرًا الدراجات!
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks Ousama.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نسبة عدد راكبي السيارات إلى عدد الغيوم
TargamaT team
4نسبة راكبي الدراجات إلى عدد الغيوم
mona elshazly


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نسبة راكبي الدراجات إلى عدد الغيوم


Explanation:
نسبة راكبي الدراجات إلى عدد الغيوم

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نسبة عدد راكبي السيارات إلى عدد الغيوم


Explanation:
نسبة عدد راكبي السيارات إلى عدد الغيوم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-05 21:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذرًا الدراجات!

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 737
Grading comment
Thanks Ousama.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda
7 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search