word/ device mark

Arabic translation: لوجو/شعار حروفي - لوجو تصميمي أو صورة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:word/ device mark
Arabic translation:لوجو/شعار حروفي - لوجو تصميمي أو صورة
Entered by: TargamaT team

09:45 Apr 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: word/ device mark
LICENSED PROPERTY
1. TNT (word mark) - including but not limited to use of domain names depicting the letters "TNT'
2. TNT in circles (word/ device mark) with black, white or colored background, such as but not limited to:
Nada Emam
Egypt
لوجو/شعار حروفي - لوجو تصميمي أو صورة
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wordmark
http://www.legalserviceindia.com/lawforum/index.php?topic=22...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لوجو/شعار حروفي - لوجو تصميمي أو صورة
TargamaT team
3(كلمة/ شعار على جهاز)
mona elshazly


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(كلمة/ شعار على جهاز)


Explanation:
(كلمة/ شعار على جهاز)


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%22device+mark%22&...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لوجو/شعار حروفي - لوجو تصميمي أو صورة


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wordmark
http://www.legalserviceindia.com/lawforum/index.php?topic=22...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 733




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search