school of olympics reserve

Arabic translation: مدرسة احتياطي الأولمبياد

11:15 Apr 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: school of olympics reserve
Sports inventory, equipment, literature, multimedia products and material-technical resources, imported to equip and enable operation of the Republican specialized child and teenage sports school of olympics reserve for artistic gymnastics based on lists, approved by
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:مدرسة احتياطي الأولمبياد
Explanation:
مدرسة احتياطي الأولمبياد
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4للمدرسة الرياضية ذات /صاحبة الاحتياطي / الذخيرة الأوليمبية
Loai Hamouda
3 +1مدرسة احتياطي الأولمبياد
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مدرسة احتياطي الأولمبياد


Explanation:
مدرسة احتياطي الأولمبياد

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
7 hrs
  -> Thanx

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
للمدرسة الرياضية ذات /صاحبة الاحتياطي / الذخيرة الأوليمبية


Explanation:
الجملة تتحدث عن تمكين المدارس المتخصصة في الرياضة والت لديها ركيزة او ذخيرة مستقبلية للالعاب الأوليمبية

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search