patches

Arabic translation: تعديلات / تحديثات للبرامج المستخدمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patches
Arabic translation:تعديلات / تحديثات للبرامج المستخدمة
Entered by: hassan zekry

09:00 May 30, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: patches
Subscribe our newsletter
Subscribe our newsletter, join us and get the latest updates & patches!
we do not spam. Will not share the email to anyone.
aya omar
Egypt
تعديلات / تحديثات للبرامج المستخدمة
Explanation:
https://www.techopedia.com/definition/24537/patch
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تعديلات / تحديثات للبرامج المستخدمة
hassan zekry
4ترقيعات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترقيعات


Explanation:
في مجال المعلوماتية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 733

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تعديلات / تحديثات للبرامج المستخدمة


Explanation:
https://www.techopedia.com/definition/24537/patch

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Soliman
3 mins

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search