International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Delivery Challan

Arabic translation: مذكرة تسليم / إذن تسليم

07:55 Jun 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Delivery Challan
Delivery Challan

(Noun) A document bearing description, condition & quantity of goods for the purpose of locations of movement of the specified goods
Usage: Apart from sales invoice, it is advisable to have separate delivery challan in duplicate for obtaining endorsement of the receiver as a proof of actual delivery of the goods
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:مذكرة تسليم / إذن تسليم
Explanation:
مذكرة تسليم /استلام بضائع - إذن تسليم/استلام
http://papaze.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/delivery-challa...
https://warehouse.kau.edu.sa/Images/468/12.jpg
https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&biw=1366&bih=63...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مذكرة تسليم / إذن تسليم
Ayman Massoud
4سداد مقابل البضائع المُسلمة / سداد مقابل التسليم
hassan zekry


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery challan
سداد مقابل البضائع المُسلمة / سداد مقابل التسليم


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/challan/

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 245

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery challan
مذكرة تسليم / إذن تسليم


Explanation:
مذكرة تسليم /استلام بضائع - إذن تسليم/استلام
http://papaze.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/delivery-challa...
https://warehouse.kau.edu.sa/Images/468/12.jpg
https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&biw=1366&bih=63...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
12 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search