Expansion Power Distribution Module

Arabic translation: وحدة إضافية لتوزيع الطاقة/وحدة توزيع طاقة إضافية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Expansion Power Distribution Module
Arabic translation:وحدة إضافية لتوزيع الطاقة/وحدة توزيع طاقة إضافية
Entered by: Amjad Basheer

09:16 Sep 30, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Expansion Power Distribution Module
Expansion Power Supply
24 VDC Expansion Power Distribution Module
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
وحدة إضافية لتوزيع الطاقة/وحدة توزيع طاقة إضافية
Explanation:
أي أن الوحدة ليست أساسية في النظام، بل يمكن إضافتها كملحق لتسهيل العمل
Selected response from:

Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وحدة إضافية لتوزيع الطاقة/وحدة توزيع طاقة إضافية
Amjad Basheer
4وحدة توسيع توزيع الطاقة
Sarah Hamed
4وحدة توسيع/زيادة مسافة توزيع الطاقة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansion power distribution module
وحدة توسيع/زيادة مسافة توزيع الطاقة


Explanation:
وحدة توسيع/زيادة مسافة توزيع الطاقة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 774

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansion power distribution module
وحدة توسيع توزيع الطاقة


Explanation:
وحدة توسيع توزيع الطاقة

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansion power distribution module
وحدة إضافية لتوزيع الطاقة/وحدة توزيع طاقة إضافية


Explanation:
أي أن الوحدة ليست أساسية في النظام، بل يمكن إضافتها كملحق لتسهيل العمل

Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search