CROWN COPYRIGHT

Arabic translation: حقوق/حق نشر التاج الملكي

17:11 Oct 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: CROWN COPYRIGHT
CAUTION: THERE ARE OFFENCES RELATING TO FALSIFYING OR ALTERING A CERTIFICATE
AND USING OR POSSESSING A FALSE CERTIFICATE. ©CROWN COPYRIGHT
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:حقوق/حق نشر التاج الملكي
Explanation:
https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/question.aspx?id=...
https://www.sis.gov.uk/ar/contact-u­s/privacy-policy.html

https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=-62zW-K9NYaWsAH85pJQ&q="...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 دقائق (2018-10-02 17:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرجع آخر
https://www.qdl.qa/العربية/شروط-حقوق-النشر-والشروط-الأخلاقية...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حقوق/حق نشر التاج الملكي
Belal Hegazy
4حقوق ملكية التاج
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crown copyright
حقوق ملكية التاج


Explanation:
حقوق ملكية التاج
حقوق الملكية الحكومية في الكومنولث

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crown_copyright

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crown copyright
حقوق/حق نشر التاج الملكي


Explanation:
https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/question.aspx?id=...
https://www.sis.gov.uk/ar/contact-u­s/privacy-policy.html

https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=-62zW-K9NYaWsAH85pJQ&q="...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 دقائق (2018-10-02 17:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرجع آخر
https://www.qdl.qa/العربية/شروط-حقوق-النشر-والشروط-الأخلاقية...


Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search