shall become valid as against the Company

Arabic translation: يُحتج بها في مواجهة الشركة أو الغير

13:01 Oct 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: shall become valid as against the Company
The transfer of shares shall be made in writing and signed by the transferor and the transferee whose signatures shall be certified by two witnesses and shall become valid as against the Company and third persons when the transfer is entered into the Register of Shareholders.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:يُحتج بها في مواجهة الشركة أو الغير
Explanation:
يُحتج بها في مواجهة الشركة أو الغير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-06 14:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dubaided.ae/FormsDocumentsinArabic/MOA_LLC.pdf
Selected response from:

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يصبح ساريًا تجاة الشركة
Ali Abdulrazzak
5وتعد صحيحة للاعتداد بها لدى الشركة والغير
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4يُحتج بها في مواجهة الشركة أو الغير
Yasser Salama
4يصبح نافذاً تجاه الشركة
hassan zekry
4يصبح ساريًا على الشركة
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall become valid as against the company
يصبح ساريًا تجاة الشركة


Explanation:
يصبح ساريًا سواء تجاه الشركة أو أي طرف ثالث

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall become valid as against the company
يصبح ساريًا على الشركة


Explanation:
يصبح ساريًا على الشركة

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وتعد صحيحة للاعتداد بها لدى الشركة والغير


Explanation:
تعد صحيحة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall become valid as against the company
يصبح نافذاً تجاه الشركة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 269

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall become valid as against the company
يُحتج بها في مواجهة الشركة أو الغير


Explanation:
يُحتج بها في مواجهة الشركة أو الغير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-06 14:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dubaided.ae/FormsDocumentsinArabic/MOA_LLC.pdf

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search