capturing many winning teams

Arabic translation: مانحًا الفوز للعديد من الفرق

00:23 Oct 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: capturing many winning teams
Nikky also took part in the Men’s Second Division Team Leagues and became the captain capturing many winning teams through the years.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مانحًا الفوز للعديد من الفرق
Explanation:
مسجلًا الفوز للعديد من الفرق
متسببًا في فوز كثير من الفرق
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الذي جمع العديد من الفرق الفائزة
Dr. Ola Siam
4 +1مانحًا الفوز للعديد من الفرق
Ayman Massoud
4يغتنم الفوز لعدة فرق على مر السنين
hanan-gh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الذي جمع العديد من الفرق الفائزة


Explanation:
الكابتن الذي الذي جمع العديد من الفرق الفائزة على مر الأعوام

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مانحًا الفوز للعديد من الفرق


Explanation:
مسجلًا الفوز للعديد من الفرق
متسببًا في فوز كثير من الفرق

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: متسببًا في فوز كثير من الفرق
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يغتنم الفوز لعدة فرق على مر السنين


Explanation:
وأصبح قائد فريق حيث إغتنم فرص الفوز لعدة فرق على مر السنين

hanan-gh
Libya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search