All under one roof

Arabic translation: كلها تحت سقف واحد

08:35 Oct 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: All under one roof
Benefits of comprehensive healthcare solution:
All under one roof and availability of services.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:كلها تحت سقف واحد
Explanation:
كلها تحت سقف واحد
Selected response from:

Khalid Masoud
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كل ما تحتاجه تحت سقف واحد
Amany Said
5 +1كلها تحت سقف واحد
Khalid Masoud
4كلها متوفرة معًا
TargamaT team
4كلها في مكان واحد
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all under one roof
كلها في مكان واحد


Explanation:
كلها في مكان واحد

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all under one roof
كلها تحت سقف واحد


Explanation:
كلها تحت سقف واحد

Khalid Masoud
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all under one roof
كل ما تحتاجه تحت سقف واحد


Explanation:
I think it is a marketing text so it needs a bit of temptation to customers

Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all under one roof
كلها متوفرة معًا


Explanation:
كلها متوفرة معًا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 774




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search