Educational

Arabic translation: تعليمي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Educational
Arabic translation:تعليمي
Entered by: albati

07:04 Dec 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / General
English term or phrase: Educational
Do you translate this into تربوي or تعليمي?
Here is more context:

-Michigan Department of Education
-The program is designed to convey educational benefit to the student
- Individuals with disabilities education act
-Administrative rules for special education


Thank you for your help
madleen
United States
تعليمي
Explanation:
I think that "تعليمي" is more applicable.
Selected response from:

albati
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعليمي
Neveen Shehadeh
5تعليمي
albati
5تعليمي
Dalia Nour
3قسم التربية والتعليم بولاية ميتشغان
mona elshazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
educational
تعليمي


Explanation:
I think that "تعليمي" is more applicable.

albati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educational
قسم التربية والتعليم بولاية ميتشغان


Explanation:
قسم التربية والتعليم بولاية ميتشغان


    Reference: http://https://www.google.ca/search?q=Michigan+Department+of...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
educational
تعليمي


Explanation:
Found at Atlas Modern Dictionary Encyclopedic (English-Arabic)

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
educational
تعليمي


Explanation:
تعليمي

Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search