oil-over receptacle

Arabic translation: الزيت المتراكم على المقبس

08:57 Dec 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: oil-over receptacle
If the electrodes of the igniter are soiled, the burner carefully when you remove the oil-over receptacle and if they are soiled, clean them with a dry cloth.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:الزيت المتراكم على المقبس
Explanation:
الزيت المتراكم على المقبس
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الزيت المتراكم على المقبس
Nader Hassan
2الزيت الموجود على المقببس
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
الزيت الموجود على المقببس


Explanation:
الزيت الموجود على المقببس

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الزيت المتراكم على المقبس


Explanation:
الزيت المتراكم على المقبس

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search