galvanized steel columns of section

Arabic translation: عواميد صلب مجلفنة بحجم/ بتقسيم/ بمقطع

11:31 Dec 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: galvanized steel columns of section
Install full height sandwich panel wall of 50mm polyurethane insulated ribbed panel covered on both sides with 0.35mm of pre-painted white colour RAL 9001 hot dipped galvanized steel sheet framed with galvanized steel U shape and bolted to the surrounding members on all edges. The wall should be strengthened with galvanized steel columns of section 100 x 50 x 2mm bolted to the frame and the floor.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:عواميد صلب مجلفنة بحجم/ بتقسيم/ بمقطع
Explanation:
عواميد صلب مجلفنة بحجم/ بمقطع
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عواميد صلب مجلفنة بحجم/ بتقسيم/ بمقطع
Sarah Hamed
4أعمدة من الصلب المُجلفن بمقاس
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عواميد صلب مجلفنة بحجم/ بتقسيم/ بمقطع


Explanation:
عواميد صلب مجلفنة بحجم/ بمقطع

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أعمدة من الصلب المُجلفن بمقاس


Explanation:
أعمدة من الصلب المُجلفن بمقاس

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search