Little Ripples meeting

Arabic translation: اجتماع ليتل ريبلز / Little Ripples

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Little Ripples meeting
Arabic translation:اجتماع ليتل ريبلز / Little Ripples
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

11:22 Jul 30, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Little Ripples meeting
Welcome to your weekly Little Ripples meeting!
Dalia Nour
Egypt
اجتماع ليتل ريبلز / Little Ripples
Explanation:
1- Transliterate OR Leave it as it is in English.

2- You can also transliterate it and add the English term between two brackets.

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اجتماعُ الرَّقرَقاتِ الطَّفيفَة/النادرة
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
4اجتماع الموجات الصغيرة
Bisher Asil
4اجتماع برنامج أمواج صغيرة
mohamed aglan
3اجتماع ليتل ريبلز / Little Ripples
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
little ripples meeting
اجتماع برنامج أمواج صغيرة


Explanation:
أمواج صغيرة Little Ripples برنامج لتعليم أطفال اللاجئين


    https://www.wise-qatar.org/ar/project/little-ripples-culturally-inspired-pre-school-united-states-of-america/
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
little ripples meeting
اجتماع الموجات الصغيرة


Explanation:
Little Ripples is an early childhood development program that empowers refugees and communities affected by humanitarian crises to implement child-centered, quality, and comprehensive pre-primary education that supports the social-emotional, cognitive, and physical development of children ages 3 to 5.

I made the name الموجات الصغيرة because a ripple is a موجة. But it depenends on how you are translating it through the work.

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
little ripples meeting
اجتماعُ الرَّقرَقاتِ الطَّفيفَة/النادرة


Explanation:
اجتماعُ الرَّقرَقاتِ الطَّفيفَة/النادرة

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اجتماع ليتل ريبلز / Little Ripples


Explanation:
1- Transliterate OR Leave it as it is in English.

2- You can also transliterate it and add the English term between two brackets.

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search