certificate for verification of degree

Arabic translation: بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate for verification of degree
Arabic translation:بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:45 Jul 31, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / certificate for verification of degree
English term or phrase: certificate for verification of degree
certificate for verification of degree.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة
Explanation:
بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة


I think ''Degree'' here refers to a university degree like Bachelor or Master.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-07-31 12:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it is English to Arabic ....not vice versa
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شهادة مصدّقة
albati
5شهادة مصدّقة
albati
4 +1بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة
Ebrahim mohammed
4 +1شهادة التحقق من درجة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شهادة التحقق من درجة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashraf Aly
1 min

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة


Explanation:
بيان التحقق من الشهادة / إقرار صحة الشهادة


I think ''Degree'' here refers to a university degree like Bachelor or Master.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-07-31 12:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it is English to Arabic ....not vice versa

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
3 mins
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شهادة مصدّقة


Explanation:
شهادة مصدّقة

albati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شهادة مصدّقة


Explanation:
شهادة مصدّقة

albati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search