Religious Motivation Officers

Arabic translation: مسؤولو الوعظ الديني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Religious Motivation Officers
Arabic translation:مسؤولو الوعظ الديني
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

06:43 Aug 1, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Religious Motivation Officers
English term or phrase: Religious Motivation Officers
Religious Motivation Officers.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
مسؤولو الوعظ الديني
Explanation:
مسؤولو الوعظ الديني

مشرفو الوعظ الديني


''وعظ'' goes well with ''ديني'' and it implies ''motivating''
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مسؤولو الوعظ الديني
Ebrahim mohammed
4 +1مسئولو التحفيز الديني
mona elshazly
4موظفى التحفيز/ الحث الدينى
Ashraf Aly


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
religious motivation officers
موظفى التحفيز/ الحث الدينى


Explanation:
More or less the literal meaning

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
religious motivation officers
مسئولو التحفيز الديني


Explanation:
مسئولو التحفيز الديني


    Reference: http://estsharh.blogspot.com/2013/11/blog-post.html
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/officer/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan
1 min

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
religious motivation officers
مسؤولو الوعظ الديني


Explanation:
مسؤولو الوعظ الديني

مشرفو الوعظ الديني


''وعظ'' goes well with ''ديني'' and it implies ''motivating''

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat: الوعاظ الدينيون
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search