verified

Arabic translation: صورة/ نسخة مصدقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verified
Arabic translation:صورة/ نسخة مصدقة
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

07:18 Aug 1, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / verified
English term or phrase: verified
verified copy is enclosed with the letter
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
صورة/ نسخة مصدقة
Explanation:
صورة/ نسخة مصدقة
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2صورة/ نسخة مصدقة
mona elshazly
5نسخة مصدقة أو معتمدة
Neveen Shehadeh
5مُعتمدة
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
صورة/ نسخة مصدقة


Explanation:
صورة/ نسخة مصدقة


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/officer/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
7 mins

agree  Ebrahim mohammed
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مُعتمدة


Explanation:
مُعتمدة أو مُدقَقة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخة مصدقة أو معتمدة


Explanation:
Atlas Modern Dictionary E/A

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search