Revelator

Arabic translation: مستحضر تفتيح

08:28 Aug 19, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Revelator
ESTELLER HAUTE COUTURE Revelator 2.2%
To be used only with ESTELLER
HAUTE COUTURE bleaching powder. The creamy consistency of the revelator in
combination with powder creates elastic bleaching
mass that is very easy to apply. A unique
formula provides an excellent bleaching effect
on natural and color-treated hair.
⚠ PRECAUTIONS: For professional
use only. Contains hydrogen
peroxide. Please wear protective gloves. Avoid
eye contact. In case of eye contact rinse immediately
with water. Store in a cool place, avoid
direct sunlight. Keep away from children.
Best before: see bottle.
Manufacturer: UNICOSMETIC Co. Ltd.
Location address: 195273, Russia, St. Petersburg,
Piskaryovsky pr., d. 63, korp. 6, lit. A, pom. 5-N, of. 11.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مستحضر تفتيح
Explanation:
مستحضر أو كريم لتفتيح الشعر
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مظهر اللون - مطور الصبغة
Fatma Nashat
4مستحضر تفتيح
Muhammad Hosny
4مستحلب كاشف
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revelator
مستحلب كاشف


Explanation:
مستحلب كاشف
محلول كاشف

أي هي المادة ضمن المستحضر التي تجهل لون الشعر أفتح و تكشف لون الشعر مما يجعله يصبح أقل غمقاً

revelator: a revealing solution or emulsion, that makes the color of the hair lighter.


ما معنى مستحلب ؟
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Fh2TQ44v78

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revelator
مستحضر تفتيح


Explanation:
مستحضر أو كريم لتفتيح الشعر


    https://ar.nisnass.ae/shop-white-revelation-bright-pearl-essence-40-ml-for-womens-211545821.html
Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revelator
مظهر اللون - مطور الصبغة


Explanation:
المقصود منه هو الكريم المضاف على مسحوق التشقير أو الصبغة كي يبرز اللون ويثبته في الشعر وهو نفس كلمة
Developer المستخدمة عادة
لكن العلامة الروسية انفردت باستخدام هذا المصطلح
Revelator
https://estel.pro/ru/en/products/coloring/princess-essex/ass...

لذا يمكن ترجمته إلى
مظهر اللون أو مطور الصبغة


    https://www.noon.com/saudi-ar/chroma-developer-60-ml/N20104916A/p
    https://www.facebook.com/GarnierArabia/photos/a.217428918294166/903353953034989/?type=1&theater
Fatma Nashat
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search