MASS

Arabic translation: قوام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MASS
Arabic translation:قوام
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

09:12 Aug 19, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: MASS
ESTELLER HAUTE COUTURE Revelator 2.2%
To be used only with ESTELLER
HAUTE COUTURE bleaching powder. The creamy consistency of the revelator in
combination with powder creates elastic bleaching
mass that is very easy to apply. A unique
formula provides an excellent bleaching effect
on natural and color-treated hair.
⚠ PRECAUTIONS: For professional
use only. Contains hydrogen
peroxide. Please wear protective gloves. Avoid
eye contact. In case of eye contact rinse immediately
with water. Store in a cool place, avoid
direct sunlight. Keep away from children.
Best before: see bottle.
Manufacturer: UNICOSMETIC Co. Ltd.
Location address: 195273, Russia, St. Petersburg,
Piskaryovsky pr., d. 63, korp. 6, lit. A, pom. 5-N, of. 11.
aya omar
Egypt
قوام
Explanation:
قوام
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قوام
Ebrahim mohammed
5كتلة
Fatma Nashat
5قوام
Hanan Abed
4مادة
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mass
قوام


Explanation:
قوام

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins

agree  Muhammad Hosny
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mass
مادة


Explanation:
elastic bleaching mass that is very easy to apply
مادة مبيضة مرنة تُطلى بمنتهى بسهولة

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mass
كتلة


Explanation:
elastic bleaching mass that is very easy to apply.
كتلة مبيضة مرنة (أو قابلة للتمدد) وسهلة الاستخدام جداً (أو التطبيق على الشعر)

Fatma Nashat
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mass
قوام


Explanation:
مزيج قوامه مرن يسهل إستخدامه

Hanan Abed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search