Per Diem Interpreter

Arabic translation: مترجم فوري باليومية/ يعمل ببدل يومي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Per Diem Interpreter
Arabic translation:مترجم فوري باليومية/ يعمل ببدل يومي
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

18:52 Oct 4, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / الأدب والترجمة
English term or phrase: Per Diem Interpreter
انا اعلم ان per diem تستخدم للتعبير عن انه بيقبض بشكل يومي بس ازاي اصيغها لغويا؟
Maiada Hassan
Egypt
مترجم فوري باليومية/ يعمل ببدل يومي
Explanation:
مترجم فوري يعمل باليومية أو يعمل ببدل يومي.
أظن أن "يعمل ببدل يومي" رسمية أكثر ومستخدمة على نطاق الأمم المتحدة.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مترجم فوري باليومية/ يعمل ببدل يومي
Hazem Zaki
4مترجم فوري بأجر يومي
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per diem interpreter
مترجم فوري بأجر يومي


Explanation:
أو بأجرة يومية

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per diem interpreter
مترجم فوري باليومية/ يعمل ببدل يومي


Explanation:
مترجم فوري يعمل باليومية أو يعمل ببدل يومي.
أظن أن "يعمل ببدل يومي" رسمية أكثر ومستخدمة على نطاق الأمم المتحدة.


    https://unterm.un.org/UNTERM/search?urlQuery=per%20diem
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Salah
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search