applied and compliant with

Arabic translation: مطابق ومتوافق مع

12:00 Oct 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: applied and compliant with
Was the brand design applied and compliant with Fairmont brand identity?
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مطابق ومتوافق مع
Explanation:
مطابق ومتوافق مع
Selected response from:

Arwa Abdalrahim
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يطبق ويمتثل ب
Ramadan Ibrahim
4مطابق ومتوافق مع
Arwa Abdalrahim
4تطبيقي ومتوافق مع
Ebrahim mohammed
4تم تطبيق .. وفقاً لـ
Victorin (Vicky) Ramla
3تطبيق ... يتوافق
Elsayed Mohamed


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطابق ومتوافق مع


Explanation:
مطابق ومتوافق مع

Arwa Abdalrahim
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تطبيقي ومتوافق مع


Explanation:
تطبيقي ومتوافق مع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2019-10-24 12:21:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Was the brand design applied and compliant with Fairmont brand identity?

هل كان تصميم العلامة التجارية تطبيقي ومتوافق مع صورة شعار فيرمونت؟


Brand identity is the visible elements of a brand, such as color, design, and logo, that identify and distinguish the brand in consumers' minds. Brand identity is distinct from brand image.
https://www.google.com/search?q=brand identity&rlz=1C1CHBF_d...

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تطبيق ... يتوافق


Explanation:
هل تم تطبيق تصميم العلامة التجارية وهل يتوافق "هذا التطبيق" مع هوية العلامة التجارية Fairmont؟

Elsayed Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يطبق ويمتثل ب


Explanation:
يطبق ويمتثل بقيمة العلامة التجارية لفيرمونت

Example sentence(s):
  • If you refuse to comply, you run the risk of incurring a penalty

    Reference: http://https://www.wordreference.com/enar/comply
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/comply/?c=%D9%8...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تم تطبيق .. وفقاً لـ


Explanation:
من خلال الصياغة الكامله للسؤال , المطلوب التأكد من مطابقة مواصفات التصميم للعلامه التجاريه المشار إليها وفقاً لهويتها

وبناء عليه تكون صياغة السؤال كاللآتي

؟ Fairmount هل تم تطبيق التصميم وفقاً لهوية العلامه التجاريه

Victorin (Vicky) Ramla
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search