seek convenience

Arabic translation: التماس الوقت المناسب/ الوقت الملائم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seek convenience
Arabic translation:التماس الوقت المناسب/ الوقت الملائم
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:02 Jan 9, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / seek convenience
English term or phrase: seek convenience
kindly seek convenience of the above mentioned person for the meeting on Monday
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
التماس الوقت المناسب/ الوقت الملائم
Explanation:
at a time that suits someone so that they do not have to make a special effort to do something
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التماس الوقت المناسب/ الوقت الملائم
Ramadan Ibrahim
5تحديد/ اختيار وقت مناسب
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
5يوفر الراحة . يلتمس الراحة . يضطلع بتيسير سبل الراحة . يلتمس الوقت المناسب
Hassan Bekhit Hassan
4السعى وراء المخصصات او المرافق الملائمة
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التماس الوقت المناسب/ الوقت الملائم


Explanation:
at a time that suits someone so that they do not have to make a special effort to do something


Example sentence(s):
  • We can meet to discuss this further at your convenience.

    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/other/6717317-seek-convenience.html
    https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/british/at-someone-s-convenience
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rasha Ellithy
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يوفر الراحة . يلتمس الراحة . يضطلع بتيسير سبل الراحة . يلتمس الوقت المناسب


Explanation:
"seek convenience" is a verb in this context which meant to make the meeting with the above-mentioned person easier and more suitable for him.

Hassan Bekhit Hassan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السعى وراء المخصصات او المرافق الملائمة


Explanation:
هى اماكن او مرافق خاصة
convenieces are proper facilities

Example sentence(s):
  • convenience is a special place to be used by the public
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحديد/ اختيار وقت مناسب


Explanation:
الرجاء تحديد وقت مناسب للشخص المذكور أعلاه من أجل حضور الاجتماع

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search