CTPI-R

Arabic translation: الاختبار القياسي لسمات الشخصي - النسخة المعدّلة

12:53 Jan 23, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: CTPI-R
Central Test Personality Inventory-R (CTPI-R) is specifically designed to help you evaluate the managerial potential, behavioural competencies, and leadership skills of managers and CEOs.

CTPI-R analyses 19 personality traits of good managers to give a complete profile of how your leaders think, act, and react to different situations.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:الاختبار القياسي لسمات الشخصي - النسخة المعدّلة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاختبار المركزى لتحليل السمات الشخصية و القيادية
ِAdel Almergawy
4الاختبار القياسي لسمات الشخصي - النسخة المعدّلة
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
4اﻹختبار المركزي للشخصية المخترعة
Yassine El Bouknify


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ctpi-r
اﻹختبار المركزي للشخصية المخترعة


Explanation:
.

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاختبار المركزى لتحليل السمات الشخصية و القيادية


Explanation:
It is a test to study the personal characteristics of work leaders.
ا ختبار لدراسة السمات الشخصية والفيادية ا لرؤساء الاجهزة و مديرى المؤسسات

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ctpi-r
الاختبار القياسي لسمات الشخصي - النسخة المعدّلة


Explanation:
-

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search