Flawless coating

Arabic translation: مكسوة بطبقة مثالية

17:23 Mar 3, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Marketing
English term or phrase: Flawless coating
وصف لعدسات الزينة للعيون. أريد قول أن هذه العدسات مغلفة بطبقة لا عيب فيها ولكن بلغة تسويقية جذابة
أريد ترجمة كلمة flawless
Fatima2009
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:مكسوة بطبقة مثالية
Explanation:
مكسوة بطبقة مثالية من
...
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مكسوة بطبقة مثالية
Hassan Achahbar
5 +1تغليف خالي من الاخطاء/يظهر وكأنه طبيعي
Youssef Chabat
5 +1تغليف مثالي خالي من العيوب
Mia Pomranky
5نقية أو كاملة النقاء
Fuad Yahya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flawless coating
تغليف خالي من الاخطاء/يظهر وكأنه طبيعي


Explanation:
.

Youssef Chabat
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
35 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flawless coating
مكسوة بطبقة مثالية


Explanation:
مكسوة بطبقة مثالية من
...

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Mai Saleh
2 hrs
  -> thank!

agree  Marwa Seleem
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغليف مثالي خالي من العيوب


Explanation:
تغليف مثالي خالي من العيوب

Mia Pomranky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
1 min

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flawless coating
نقية أو كاملة النقاء


Explanation:
To be flawless is to be free of the least amount of blemish or deficiency; in short, perfect in every way. If you wish to use a one-word expression, then I suggest نقية. But if you wish to be more emphatic (and the word count is immaterial), then you may wish to use كاملة النقاء or تامة النقاء.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search