4 KudoZ points

Arabic translation: ٤ نقاط كودوز

14:22 Mar 6, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / .
English term or phrase: 4 KudoZ points
Here is the context:

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Arabic translation:٤ نقاط كودوز
Explanation:
٤ نقاط كودوز
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kudoz 4 نقاط
Mohammad Rostami
4 +1٤ نقاط كودوز
mona elshazly
54 نقاط kudoz
Youssef ProTranslator


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4 kudoz points
4 نقاط kudoz


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-03-06 14:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read from the left please

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 kudoz points
٤ نقاط كودوز


Explanation:
٤ نقاط كودوز

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: كذلك يصح جمع نقطة على نُقَط.
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4 kudoz points
Kudoz 4 نقاط


Explanation:
,

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search