replacement cover

Arabic translation: بديل للتغطية- بديل للإحلال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replacement cover
Arabic translation:بديل للتغطية- بديل للإحلال
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

11:54 Apr 21, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: replacement cover
Transport Incident Recovery
Inform Principal
Inform RMD
Inform parents of students involved
If injuries are serious, inform NAE Director of Admissions & Marketing
If injuries are serious, deal with media enquiries and social media comments
If a Teacher has been injured, find a replacement cover
If bus driver is employed directly by school was injured, find a replacement cover
aya omar
Egypt
بديل للتغطية- بديل للإحلال
Explanation:
إيجاد بيل لتغطية محل السائق المعين من المدرسة
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بديل للتغطية- بديل للإحلال
Ramadan Ibrahim
4 +1بديل مناسب
Ahmed Badawy
3 +1من يحل مكانه
Mai Saleh
4حل بديل
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بديل للتغطية- بديل للإحلال


Explanation:
إيجاد بيل لتغطية محل السائق المعين من المدرسة

Example sentence(s):
  • The replacement was covered by a Russian-United States arrangement as the original treadmill had malfunctioned too often

    Reference: http://https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/replacement%20cover
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yassine El Bouknify
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بديل مناسب


Explanation:
المقصود توفير بديل مناسب للحيلولة دون حدوث خلل أو توقف الوضع
توفير بديل مناسب/توفير بديل للوضع/توفير بديل لذلك

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
36 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حل بديل


Explanation:
replcement cover حل بديل

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من يحل مكانه


Explanation:
جد من يحل مكانه

Mai Saleh
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yassine El Bouknify: Exactly
11 mins
  -> Thank you so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search