3-P 4-GLANDS

Arabic translation: ثلاثي الأقطاب - 4 عروة ربط الكابل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3-P 4-GLANDS
Arabic translation:ثلاثي الأقطاب - 4 عروة ربط الكابل
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

12:40 Apr 30, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 3-P 4-GLANDS
Description JOINT BOX, WATERTIGHT PHENOL RESIN TYPE 2M 20 AMP 3-P 4-GLANDS
aya omar
Egypt
ثلاثي الأقطاب - 4 عروة ربط الكابل
Explanation:
3-P: Poles الأقطاب ثلاثي الأقطاب Poles:4P (3P+PE)
Glands: Cable glands are mechanical cable entry devices.
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ثلاثي الأقطاب - 4 عروة ربط الكابل
Ramadan Ibrahim
4سدادات P43
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سدادات P43


Explanation:
غدد او سدادات

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3-p 4-glands
ثلاثي الأقطاب - 4 عروة ربط الكابل


Explanation:
3-P: Poles الأقطاب ثلاثي الأقطاب Poles:4P (3P+PE)
Glands: Cable glands are mechanical cable entry devices.

Example sentence(s):
  • Glands: Cable glands are mechanical cable entry devices.

    Reference: http://https://www.neptuneindia.com/product/article-no-315/
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/cable/
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search